Lynn Elwood
Last updated: Feb 24, 2012

Lynn Elwood

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1235254251

Lynn Elwood LMHC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 1812 East Madison Street Suite 203 in Seattle, WA 98122. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Family Conflict, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, School Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235254251. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 856-5896.

Conditions treated

Lynn Elwood, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lynn Elwood.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Lynn Elwood is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: The Association Of University Physicians

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 173 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Thomas Robert Burnside
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9930 Evergreen Way Suite Z150 Everett, 98204, WA
Jordan Thornley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 East Olive Street Seattle, 98122, WA
David Flaxer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 302 1433 12th Avenue Seattle, 98122, WA
Taylor Visitacion
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 East Olive Street Seattle, 98122, WA
Tracy Tran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 East Olive Street Seattle, 98122, WA
Olga Rublinetska
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 East Olive Street Seattle, 98122, WA
Clarissa Ann Apostol
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 East Olive Street Seattle, 98122, WA
Deborah Beth Cohen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 1812 East Madison Street Seattle, 98122, WA
Tabitha Gail Teeples
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 Broadway Seattle, 98122, WA
Catherine Esnould Livaudais
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 914 North Pine Street Tacoma, 98406, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Lynn Elwood treat?

Lynn Elwood provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Family Conflict, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, School Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.

Does Lynn Elwood accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lynn Elwood accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Lynn Elwood?

Lynn Elwood's office is located at 1812 East Madison Street Suite 203 in Seattle, WA 98122.